How to create a dynamic room

Post here your questions about Actionscript and Java server side extensions development.

Moderators: Lapo, Bax

sennin31
Posts: 10
Joined: 26 Jul 2011, 05:33

How to create a dynamic room

Postby sennin31 » 04 Oct 2011, 08:56

Hi,

I'm knocking my head on the wall because I can't resolve that issue :

I want to create a room, without restart my smartfox server, and without unity 3D.

I try to make a python script => unsuccessfull

I try to make a python servlet who is calling a python extension => unsuccessful.

Is anyone PLEASE, has an idea for doing that? Thank in advance!
User avatar
BigFIsh
Posts: 1698
Joined: 25 Feb 2008, 19:26
Location: New Zealand

Postby BigFIsh » 05 Oct 2011, 02:53

Could you please provide us the script that you tried to use to create a dynamic room?

Furthermore, have you had a look at this example which involves creating of dynamic room? (It's in AS though)
Smartfox's forum is my daily newspaper.
User avatar
pozeat
Posts: 18
Joined: 04 Oct 2012, 13:53
Location: France
Contact:

Re: How to create a dynamic room

Postby pozeat » 10 Oct 2012, 23:40

Hi BigFIsh,

Could you please provide me the example, the link doesn't work anymore ?

Thanks
User avatar
Bax
Site Admin
Posts: 4517
Joined: 29 Mar 2005, 09:50
Location: Italy
Contact:

Re: How to create a dynamic room

Postby Bax » 11 Oct 2012, 08:47

Paolo Bax
The SmartFoxServer Team

Return to “Server Side Extension Development”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests