Torque T3D

Post here all your questions related with beta SmartFoxServer API, such as Shockwave, Ajax ...

Moderators: Lapo, Bax

User avatar
JalenBlade
Posts: 14
Joined: 11 Jun 2009, 15:35

Torque T3D

Postby JalenBlade » 13 Jan 2010, 21:01

Is there an API coming that would work with Torque's new T3D?
User avatar
Lapo
Site Admin
Posts: 20440
Joined: 21 Mar 2005, 09:50
Location: Italy

Postby Lapo » 17 Jan 2010, 08:43

At the moment we don't support "unmanaged" C++ .
However C++ can be used if you use .Net or Mono. In that case you can grab the .Net API, though in the case of Torque I don't think it is possible.
Lapo
--
gotoAndPlay()
...addicted to flash games

Return to “Other Client API”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest