Admintool stop working

Need help with SmartFoxServer? You didn't find an answer in our documentation? Please, post your questions here!

Moderators: Lapo, Bax

silverax
Posts: 24
Joined: 17 Jul 2008, 11:12
Location: Uruguay
Contact:

Admintool stop working

Postby silverax » 25 Oct 2010, 15:44

Image
I can't see zones info in the admin tool. I belive this happend after the update to 1.6.9.

the zones names: "1","2","3","6" & "7"
User avatar
rjgtav
Posts: 2813
Joined: 19 Apr 2009, 11:31
Location: Lisbon, Portugal

Postby rjgtav » 25 Oct 2010, 16:57

hi. I dont remember very well but i think its related with adobe flash player 10. This was already discussed. When i return to the pc ill search it
Skills: SFS Pro, SFS2X, AS2.0/AS3.0, Java, HTML5/CSS3/JS, C#
Portfolio: https://rjgtav.wordpress.com/
SFS Tutorials: http://sfs-tutor.blogspot.com/ - Discontinued. Some examples may be bugged.
silverax
Posts: 24
Joined: 17 Jul 2008, 11:12
Location: Uruguay
Contact:

Postby silverax » 26 Oct 2010, 10:49

I already searched in the forum and I didn't find anything.
:?
User avatar
BigFIsh
Posts: 1698
Joined: 25 Feb 2008, 19:26
Location: New Zealand

Postby BigFIsh » 26 Oct 2010, 17:37

The issue you described is not common. See --> http://www.smartfoxserver.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=8340
Smartfox's forum is my daily newspaper.
User avatar
rjgtav
Posts: 2813
Joined: 19 Apr 2009, 11:31
Location: Lisbon, Portugal

Postby rjgtav » 26 Oct 2010, 19:59

ups sorry, my bad.
TiagoR
Posts: 83
Joined: 15 Mar 2010, 11:42
Location: Portugal
Contact:

Postby TiagoR » 27 Oct 2010, 07:17

I've read about this problem before, and I didn't mention but, I've got it too.
From what i see after some refreshs it shows the Zones like it should, but sometimes it requires a restart (admin tool).
TR

Return to “SmartFoxServer 1.x Discussions and Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 22 guests